Jobs in Balclutha, Otago

Looking for a job in Balclutha, Otago? Discover 4 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

Quality Assessor

Silver Fern Farms
5 days ago
Balclutha, Otago
| Compliance and Quality Assurance | Balclutha | Process Worker | 05/08/2026, 00:00AM Te Tūranga / About the Role As a Quality Assessor, you’ll play a key role in maintaining and improving our quality systems across the site. You’ll ensure...
6 days ago
Balclutha, Otago
Casual Application Closes 20 Aug 2026 Otago - Clutha Registered Nurse Expression of Interest – Casual Registered Nurse Position Holmdene, Balclutha Make a difference in an older person's daily life working as a Registered Nurse. Opportunity for someone keen to...

Cook – Holmdene, Balclutha

Presbyterian Support Otago
3 weeks ago
Balclutha, Otago
Part Time Application Closes 05 Aug 2026 Otago - Clutha Cook Cook Enliven Holmdene, Balclutha Part-time, Permanent We are seeking a passionate cook with either commercial or home cooking experience. Experience with bulk cooking would be an advantage. The Role...
3 weeks ago
Balclutha, Otago
Part Time Application Closes 30 Jul 2026 Otago - Clutha Healthcare Support Worker Health Care Assistant (Permanent Reliever) Holmdene, Balclutha Permanent part-time Make a difference in an older person's daily life working as a Health Care Assistant. The Role You'll...

Balclutha, Otago Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Balclutha, Otago

How many jobs are available in Balclutha, Otago?

Currently, there are 4 active job listings in Balclutha, Otago.

What is the average salary range in Balclutha, Otago?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Balclutha, Otago is: not enough data yet.

What are the top companies hiring in Balclutha, Otago?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Presbyterian Support Otago, Silver Fern Farms.

Where can I find more jobs near Balclutha?

You can also find jobs in: Dunedin, Queenstown, Cromwell.